Guides
Home › Prices

Turkey teeth in 2026: prices for veneers, crowns and implants

Based on prices published by one Istanbul clinic on its own website (checked 30/10/2026): Dental implant €450 – €800; Veneer, per tooth €200 – €350; Crown, per tooth €200 – €400; Hollywood smile €2,500 – €5,000; Teeth whitening €150 – €500. The final price depends on the material, the implant brand and the number of teeth.

ClinicServicePublished priceSource
Vera SmileDental implant€450 – €800verasmile.com, 30/10/2026
Vera SmileVeneer, per tooth€200 – €350verasmile.com, 30/10/2026
Vera SmileCrown, per tooth€200 – €400verasmile.com, 30/10/2026
Vera SmileHollywood smile€2,500 – €5,000verasmile.com, 30/10/2026
Vera SmileTeeth whitening€150 – €500verasmile.com, 30/10/2026

Prices shown by the facilities, excluding flights unless stated. They may change: only the written quote is binding.

See the clinics

Frequently asked questions

How much do implants, veneers and crowns cost in Turkey?

Based on prices published by one Istanbul clinic on its own website (checked 30/10/2026): Dental implant €450 – €800; Veneer, per tooth €200 – €350; Crown, per tooth €200 – €400; Hollywood smile €2,500 – €5,000; Teeth whitening €150 – €500. The final price depends on the material, the implant brand and the number of teeth.

Why do prices vary so much?

Technique, materials, the practitioner, length of stay and what is included all play a part. Compare written quotes that list exactly what you get.

Where do these prices come from?

Only from prices facilities publish on their own official website, with the date. We don’t use comparison-site prices or estimates.